Country Terms

To see the specific country terms in the countries we operate, please choose from the countries listed below.

Argentina

The data controller of personal information processed by our local business in Argentina at argentina.payu.com is E- Payments SA. Our privacy practices are overseen by Argentinian data protection authority: Access to Public Information Agency (‘AAIP’) at info@aaip.gob.ar. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Argentina by clicking here .

Brazil

The data controller of personal information processed by our local business in Brazil at brazil.payu.com is PayU Brasil Intermediacao de Negocios Ltda. Our privacy practices are overseen by National data protection authority (‘ANPD’) when the Law No. 13.709 of 14 August 2018, General Personal Data Protection Law (as amended by Law No. 13.853 of 8 July 2019)(‘LGPD’) comes into force. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Brazil by clicking here

Chile

The controller of personal information processed by our local business in Chile at chile.payu.com is Dineromail Chile S.A. Our privacy practices are overseen Chilean Transparency Council (‘CPLT’) at https://www.consejotransparencia.cl/. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Chile by clicking here.

Colombia

The controller of personal information processed by our local business in Colombia at colombia.payu.com is PayU Colombia SAS. Our privacy practices are overseen by Colombian data protection authority: Superintendence of Industry and Commerce (‘SIC’) at https://www.sic.gov.co/proteccion-de-datos-personales. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Colombia by clicking here.

Czech Republic

The data controller of personal information by our local business in Czech Republic at czech.payu.com is PayU S.A. with the registered office in Poznań, Poland. acting in Czech Republic in cross-border model. The supervisory authority in Czech Republic is Czech Republic’s Office for Personal Data Protection (‘UOOU’) at https://www.uoou.cz/. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Czech Republic by clicking here.

Hungary

The data controller of personal information by our local business in Hungary at hungary.payu.com is PayU S.A. with the registered office in Poznań, Poland,, acting in Hungary in cross-border model. The supervisory authority in Hungary is the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (‘NAIH’) at http://www.naih.hu/. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Hungary by clicking here.

India

The responsible party for personal information processed by our local business in India are PayU Payments Private Limited, PayU Finance India Private Limited and Enstage Software Private Limited. You can read the country terms relating to these PayU entities in India by clicking on the following links https://www.payu.in/privacy-policyhttps://lazypay.in/privacy-policy & https://www.wibmo.co/privacy-policy/ respectively.

Kenya

The responsible party for personal information processed by our local business in Kenya at kenya.payu.com is PayU Kenya Limited.. You can read the country terms relating to PayU South Africa by clicking here

Mexico

The data controller of personal information processed by our local business in Mexico at mexico.payu.com is Online Latinamerica Payments S.R.L. de C.V. Our privacy practices are overseen by the National Institute for Transparency, Access to Information and Personal Data Protection (‘INAI’) at http://inicio.inai.org.mx/SitePages/English_Section.aspx . You can read the country terms relating to PayU Mexico by clicking here.

Nigeria

The controller of personal information processed by our local business in Nigeria at nigeria.payu.com is PayU Payments Nigeria Limited.. Our privacy practices are overseen by the National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA) at www.nitda.gov.ng. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Nigeria by clicking here.

Panama

The data controller of personal information by our local business in Panamá at panama.payu.com is Latin American Payments Panamá S.A. Our privacy practices are overseen by National Authority of Transparency and Access to Information (‘ANTAI’) at https://www.antai.gob.pa/. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Panama by clicking here.

Peru

The data controller of personal information by our local business in Perú at peru.payu.com is Pagosonline Peru SAC. Our privacy practices are overseen by Peruvian data protection authority (‘APDP’): Ministry of Justice, at https://www.minjus.gob.pe/dgtaipd/. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Peru by clicking here

Poland

The data controller of personal information by our local business in Poland at poland.payu.com is PayU S.A. with the registered office in Poznań, Poland.. The supervisory authority in Poland is Polish data protection authority (‘UODO’) at https://uodo.gov.pl/. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Poland by clicking here.

Romania

The data controller of personal information by our local business in Romania at romania.payu.com is PayU S.A. with the registered office in Poznań, Poland acting in Romania cross-border model . The supervisory authority in Romania is National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing (‘ANSPDCP’) at http://www.dataprotection.ro/index.jsp?page=home&lang=ro. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Romania by clicking here.

Russia

The responsible party for information processed by our local business in Russia at russia.payu.com is PayU Nonbanking Credit Organization Limited Liability. Our privacy practices are overseen by The Federal Service for Supervision of Communications, Information Technology, and Mass Media (‘Roskomnadzor’) at http://eng.rkn.gov.ru/ You can read the country terms relating to PayU Russia by clicking here.

South Africa

The responsible party for information processed by our local business in South Africa at southafrica.payu.com is PayU Payments Solutions Proprietary Limited. Our privacy practices are overseen by the Information Regulator at inforeg@justice.gov.za. You can read the country terms relating to PayU South Africa by clicking here.

Turkey

The data controller for personal information processed by our local business in Turkey at turkey.payu.com is PayU Ödeme Kuruluşu A.Ş. Our privacy practices are overseen by Personal Data Protection Authority (‘KVKK’) at http://www.kvkk.gov.tr/index.html. You can read the country terms relating to PayU Turkey by clicking here.